Broker Login   |  Affiliate Zone   |  Get a Free Quote

 
Small Loans Australia: Small Loans Australia Privacy Statement Small Loans Australia
 
 
Home   |  Free Quotes   |  News   |  Articles   |  Privacy   |  About   |  Contact  Calculators   |  Links   |  Site Map |
 
 
Need a Small Loan?
Find out if you qualify and compare options without a credit check!

Loan Amount:
$
Purpose:
Postcode:
All finance quotes are provided free and without obligation. We respect your privacy.
Quick Links
  • Small Loans
  • Student Loans
  • Finance Australia
  • Quick Finance
  • No Credit Check
  • Payday Loan
  • $5000 Loans
  • Knowledgebase
    Personal Loan:
    A personal loan is usually made by a financial institution to an individual person without the need for the provision of asset security. Personal loans can generally be obtained for any worthwhile purpose subject to the lending criteria of the financ

    Free Loan Assessment
    Simple online application, fast easy approvals and great service.
    Click for details

    Financial Freedom!
    Consolidate your debts with an unsecured loan ... fast and easy!
    Click for details

    Compare Personal Loans
    Shop multiple lenders for best offers. Free online eligibility assessment.
    Click for details

    Poor Credit? No Problem!
    Let us help you find the right loan even with less than perfect credit.
    Click for details

    Personal Loans Fast
    Free personal loan finder service. Best deals for online applicants.
    Click for details

    Low Rate Loans
    Finding the best rate loans loans has never been easier. No upfront fees.
    Click for details

    Small Loans Australia :: Privacy

    Small Loans Australia Privacy Statement

    This is the privacy policy statement for Small Loans Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

    We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

    Information We Collect and How Itís Used

    To process your financial services referral request, Small Loans Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

    This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Small Loans Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

    Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

    Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

    Cookies

    Small Loans Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

    Third-Party Advertising

    We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

    Access to Personal Information

    You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

    If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

    Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

    Queries or Problems

    If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

    Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

    What if you have a complaint?

    If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Small Loans Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

    If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.
    Finance Articles

    Personal Loans And The Consumer Credit Code
    Understanding your rights as a consumer is essential in dealing with complex issues like personal loans and other finance. Here we reveal, in simple terms, how the Credit Code... read more

    Guide To Personal Loans For Debt Consolidation
    You can qualify for personal loans for debt consolidation even with bad credit. In fact, debt consolidation loans are meant to help people with bad credit rebuild their credit... read more

    Choosing the Right Bank
    Financial institutions are located all around the world. If you are looking to open a bank account, whether that bank account is a cheque account or a savings account, you have... read more

    Simple Tips On Getting Your Loan
    So, you want to get a loan? Here are some simple tips that might help you make more informed decisions about the type of loan you buy, and from whom. read more

    Co-Signing Loans - Risky Business
    There may come a time in your life when you are asked to co-sign for a loan or credit card. If this is the case, there are several things to consider before making a final decision.... read more

    Double your deposit in half the time
    Saving is never an easy thing to do and saving for a deposit on a home is twice as hard. However, with the right strategy in place, your savings can grow and grow, cutting the... read more

    Home Loan Refinancing - the Pros and Cons
    AUSTRALIANS reckon a change is as good as holiday, and some homeowners are pulling out all stops to prove it. read more

    How Credit Card Balance Transfers Can Damage Your Credit Rating
    Since the banks and finance providers have been castigated for the way they seemingly indiscriminately awarded credit to people who could ill afford it, the chances of being... read more

    Credit Cards: Reasons Why Your Credit Rating May Drop
    Credit rating plays a very important role in determining the creditworthiness of an individual. Most people, however, face the dilemma of having low credit rating. There are... read more


    Finance News

    Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
    Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced a package of personal finance solutions designed... read more

    Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
    Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for amounts of up to $10,000 with minimum security... read more

    Police issue warning about bank scam
    Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold call customers and tell them they have been... read more

    ANZ nets solid profit despite wealth management
    Oct 26 :: ANZ banking group has reported a solid full-year result with net profit attributable to shareholders up 6 per cent to nearly $5.7 billion - but with its wealth management division... read more

    Millions lack access to basic financial services
    Jun 01 :: Nearly 3 million Australians do not have access to basic financial products such as a credit card, car insurance or even a bank account, according to a private study. The... read more

    Reserve Bank leaves interest rates steady
    Apr 04 :: The board of the Reserve Bank of Australia has left interest rates unchanged at 4.25 per cent at its monthly meeting today, as widely expected.The decision leaves the... read more

    Big banks not too profitable: RBA
    Feb 25 :: The governor of the Reserve Bank says the Australian banking sector is not too profitable.Appearing before the House of Representatives Standing Committee on Economics,... read more

    Commonwealth Bank changes ads following ASIC concern
    Jan 16 :: The Commonwealth Bank of Australia has agreed to change some of its advertised loan comparison rates after concerns were raised by the Australian Securities and Investments... read more

    Inflation fall strengthens case for rate cuts
    Dec 06 :: A leading unofficial measure of inflation eased last month due to falling food and fuel prices, strengthening the case for interest rate cuts next year.The TD Securities-Melbourne... read more

     
    Home   |  Free Quotes   |  News   |  Articles   |  Privacy   |  About   |  Contact  Calculators   |  Links   |  Site Map Broker Login   |  Affiliate Zone   |


    powered by Financial Services Online   |   © Copyright Clark Family Pty Ltd A.C.N. 010 281 008 - all rights reserved